|
Published by on Jan 16th 2014, 2:29am
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2014 09:22 PM
2014 NYRR Millrose Games Trials - 1/15/2014
1/15/2014
Results
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley CHSAA
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Saint Anthony's, NY 'A' 4:09.18 4
2 Kellenberg Memorial, NY 'A' 4:09.86 4
3 St. John the Baptist, NY 'A' 4:17.26 4
4 Saint Anthony's, NY 'B' 4:18.02 2
5 Holy Trinity, NY 'A' 4:19.27 3
6 St. John the Baptist, NY 'B' 4:22.18 1
7 St. John Villa Academy, NY 'A' 4:23.28 3
8 Kellenberg Memorial, NY 'B' 4:23.91 2
9 Archbishop Molloy, NY 'A' 4:24.45 3
10 Cardinal Spellman, NY 'A' 4:25.29 4
11 Mary Louis Academy, NY 'A' 4:25.75 4
12 Sacred Heart Academy, NY 'A' 4:26.40 3
13 Holy Trinity, NY 'B' 4:28.73 2
14 St. Francis Prep, NY 'A' 4:31.46 3
15 Mercy CHSAA, NY 'A' 4:31.87 3
16 Sacred Heart Academy, NY 'B' 4:35.83 1
17 Kellenberg Memorial, NY 'C' 4:36.08 1
18 Archbishop Molloy, NY 'C' 4:39.45 1
19 Archbishop Molloy, NY 'B' 4:39.74 1
20 St. John the Baptist, NY 'C' 4:40.60 1
21 Sacred Heart Academy, NY 'C' 4:42.39 1
22 Mary Louis Academy, NY 'B' 4:44.09 2
23 St. John Villa Academy, NY 'B' 4:44.33 2
24 Holy Trinity, NY 'C' 4:45.00 1
25 St. John Villa Academy, NY 'C' 4:59.94 2
26 Good Counsel Academy, NY 'A' 5:03.11 4
27 Good Counsel Academy, NY 'B' 5:06.47 2
28 Christ the King, NY 'A' 5:11.05 1
29 Good Counsel Academy, NY 'C' 5:51.52 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pressley, Dasia Neshaminy, PA 7.23q 2
2 Desire, Loundy Martin Van Buren 7.29q 1
3 Thompson, Brenessa Medgar Evers, NY 7.31q 5
4 Chapman, Taylor Pennridge, PA 7.31q 3
5 Golden, Zola Arlington, NY 7.32q 5
6 Darius, Symone New Rochelle, NY 7.33q 2
7 Leto, Alyssa Sachem North, NY 7.33q 3
8 Michels, Melissa Sachem North, NY 7.37q 4
9 Strunkey, Ariel Taft, NY 7.43 1
10 Beltrez, Dominique Lakeland-Pan, NY 7.44 4
11 Hazzard, Kenisha South Shore, NY 7.44 2
12 Panton, Domonique Freehold Twp, NJ 7.50 4
13 Adegoke, Yejide Mid Country, NY 7.51 1
14 Butler, Tatyana Edison, NJ 7.51 1
15 Broughton, Shayla Medgar Evers, NY 7.53 4
16 Lewis, Ebonie Sachem East, NY 7.53 2
17 Mwobu, Miracle Prt Richmond, NY 7.54 3
17 Hunter, Janelle Shabazz, NJ 7.54 1
19 Tafari, Amani Columbia, NJ 7.60 5
20 James, Megan Clara Barton, NY 7.61 2
21 Clark, Casie Prt Richmond, NY 7.62 3
22 Jeffers, Aleisha Uniondale, NY 7.64 4
23 Williams, Rochelle Middletown, NY 7.64 5
24 Taylor, Candace Friends Acad, NY 7.67 1
25 Britton, Terrilyn Gateway, NY 7.69 3
26 Francis, Tishauna Young Womens, NY 7.72 5
27 Alburg, Lauren Sachem East, NY 7.78 3
28 Brown, Taniya Middletown, NY 7.84 5
29 Oliver, Nia Young Womens, NY 7.87 5
30 Tirelli, Brianna Good Counsel, NY 7.94 4
31 Griffith, Tiarra Good Counsel, NY 8.10 2
32 Anderson, Imani Shabazz, NJ 8.11 3
33 Forbes, Kayle Martin Van Buren 8.24 2
34 Hobbs, Denajaah Metropolitan, NY 8.39 1
35 John, Murgray John Bowne, NY 9.06 4
Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pressley, Dasia Neshaminy, PA 7.19
2 Golden, Zola Arlington, NY 7.19
3 Desire, Loundy Martin Van Buren 7.21
4 Darius, Symone New Rochelle, NY 7.22
5 Thompson, Brenessa Medgar Evers, NY 7.26
6 Chapman, Taylor Pennridge, PA 7.31
7 Leto, Alyssa Sachem North, NY 7.35
8 Michels, Melissa Sachem North, NY 7.42
Girls Weight Throw High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cooper, Monae New Rochelle, NY 46-10.50
2 Borriello, Danielle Ellenville, NY 45-06.50
3 Jeffrey, Jessica New Rochelle, NY 45-01.50
4 Bishop, Sochima New Rochelle, NY 40-10.00
5 Minew, Elaine Wagner, NY 40-00.00
6 Insigno, Kristina Holy Trinity, NY 39-04.50
7 St. Aubin, Micha Mt. Vernon, NY 35-06.00
8 Thomas, Makena St Anthony's, NY 34-11.00
9 Bauman, Gloria Sacred Heart, NY 33-08.50
10 Dacers, Danielle Longwood, NY 30-00.00
11 Edwards Campbel, Kourt Wagner, NY 29-11.00
12 Lake, Sodenia Mt. Vernon, NY 28-04.50
13 Hatcher, Rachel Longwood, NY 26-11.50
14 Mcgowan, Hannah St Anthony's, NY 26-08.00
15 Dume, Sarah Clara Barton, NY 13-04.00
Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weisner, Kennedy Elk Cty Cath, PA 4:55.37 2
2 Sheva, Marissa Pennridge, PA 4:56.94 2
3 Clahane, Mady Cumberland, PA 4:57.62 2
4 Barrett, Tessa Abington H., PA 4:59.53 2
5 Berkson, Maddy Classical, RI 5:02.81 2
6 Jaskot, Erin Tappan Zee, NY 5:04.92 2
7 Guevara, Tiana Miller Place, NY 5:05.15 2
8 Duca, Paige Sacred Heart, NY 5:05.78 2
9 Heinicke, Kaelyn Council Rk N, PA 5:07.56 2
10 Allen, Cate Fairfield Wd, CT 5:08.37 2
11 Grossman, Jamie Harborfields, NY 5:08.55 1
12 Guevara, Talia Miller Place, NY 5:10.45 1
13 Flynn, Anna Ursuline, NY 5:12.27 2
14 Corbosiero, Amanda Mt. St. Dom, NJ 5:12.56 2
15 Belmont, Rachel Old Bridge, NJ 5:12.64 1
16 Suss, Rachel Metuchen, NJ 5:12.74 1
17 Frontera, Gianna Newburgh, NY 5:14.19 2
18 Boylan, Beatrice Cornwall, NY 5:14.95 1
19 Molloy, Charlotte Mercy CHSAA, NY 5:15.51 1
20 Wallace, Ashley Cornwall, NY 5:16.31 1
21 Onque-Shabazz, Amari Mt. St. Dom, NJ 5:17.32 1
22 Caballe, Lorna Sherwood LaGuardia, NY 5:18.96 1
23 Connelly, Tara St J Vianney, NJ 5:18.99 2
24 Fajardo, Lisa Bishop Ford, NY 5:24.92 1
25 Feinberg, Joelle P Washington, NY 5:26.65 2
26 Kohli, Juliet Mt. St. Dom, NJ 5:34.84 1
27 Friscia, Megan New Provid, NJ 5:37.50 1
28 Graci, Jessica Tottenville, NY 5:55.99 1
29 Riccardelli, Lauren Tottenville, NY 5:56.65 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Nassau County
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Garden City, NY 'A' 3:55.33 2
2 Uniondale, NY 'A' 3:56.67 2
3 Elmont Memorial, NY 'A' 4:04.88 2
4 Freeport, NY 'A' 4:05.15 2
5 General Douglas MacArthur, NY 'A' 4:07.34 1
6 Hempstead, NY 'A' 4:08.35 1
7 Baldwin, NY 'A' 4:13.71 2
8 Westbury, NY 'A' 4:29.24 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Benjamin Cardozo, NY 'A' 3:58.68 6
2 Paul Robeson, NY 'A' 3:59.78 6
3 Medgar Evers Prep, NY 'A' 4:01.86 5
4 Port Richmond, NY 'A' 4:02.83 6
5 Dewitt Clinton, NY 'A' 4:03.57 6
6 Medgar Evers Prep, NY 'B' 4:07.64 4
7 Brooklyn Tech, NY 'A' 4:10.79 5
8 McKee/Staten Island Tech, NY 'A' 4:11.30 5
9 Thomas Jefferson, NYC 'A' 4:15.31 1
10 Taft Education, NY 'A' 4:16.39 3
11 Harry S. Truman, NY 'A' 4:16.85 3
12 Fashion Industries, NY 'A' 4:17.16 4
13 Campus Magnet, NY 'A' 4:17.56 5
14 Murry Bergtraum, NY 'A' 4:18.32 6
15 Evander Childs, NY 'A' 4:20.42 4
16 Boys & Girls, NY 'A' 4:23.76 4
17 Susan E. Wagner, NY 'A' 4:24.04 3
18 Clara Barton, NY 'A' 4:26.14 4
19 Samuel J. Tilden, NY 'A' 4:26.48 3
20 South Shore, NY 'A' 4:27.36 6
21 Health Professions, NY 'A' 4:28.00 3
22 Tottenville, NY 'A' 4:28.26 4
23 Port Richmond, NY 'B' 4:30.14 4
24 Young Womens Leadership, NY 'B' 4:31.29 2
25 John Bowne, NY 'A' 4:33.85 1
26 Benjamin Cardozo, NY 'B' 4:34.05 4
27 Clara Barton, NY 'B' 4:34.15 3
28 Bayside, NY 'A' 4:36.67 3
29 Frederick Douglas, NY 'A' 4:37.47 3
30 Hunter College, NY 'A' 4:38.13 2
31 Hillcrest, NY 'A' 4:40.22 2
32 Bronx Science, NY 'A' 4:41.11 2
33 South Shore, NY 'B' 4:43.44 3
34 Fiorello H. LaGuardia, NY 'A' 4:43.50 2
35 Law Enforcement, NY 'A' 4:44.04 3
36 Roosevelt, NYC 'A' 4:46.77 2
37 Flushing, NY 'A' 4:48.19 1
38 Far Rockawaym NY 'A' 4:48.99 1
39 Franklin K. Lane, NY 'A' 4:57.04 1
40 Lehman, NY 'A' 5:01.23 2
41 A. Philip Randolph 'A' 5:03.89 1
42 William C. Bryant, NY 'A' 5:03.90 1
43 Aviation, NY 'A' 5:04.22 1
44 Queens Gateway, NY 'A' 5:04.53 1
45 Erasmus Hall, NY 'A' 5:04.65 1
46 Newtown, NYC 'A' 5:25.21 1
47 Archimedes Acad. for Math, NY 'A' 5:25.31 1
-- Curtis, NY 'A' DNF 5
-- Young Womens Leadership, NY 'A' DQ 5
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay New Jersey
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Columbia, NJ 'A' 3:48.06
2 Freehold Twp, NJ 'A' 3:59.65
3 Mt. Saint Dominic Academy, NJ 'A' 3:59.89
4 Metuchen, NJ 'A' 4:10.36
5 Old Bridge, NJ 'A' 4:13.21
6 Edison, NJ 'A' 4:18.82
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Rockland/Orange
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Suffern, NY 'A' 3:58.62
2 Middletown, NY 'A' 4:00.39
3 Newburgh Free Academy, NY 'A' 4:00.47
4 Cornwall, NY 'A' 4:05.54
5 Washingtonville, NY 'A' 4:08.24
6 Clarkstown South, NY 'A' 4:27.47
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay West/Put/Dutch
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 New Rochelle, NY 'A' 3:58.95
2 Arlington, NY 'A' 4:05.22
3 Mount Vernon, NY 'A' 4:08.59
4 Ursuline School, NY 'A' 4:13.21
5 Somers, NY 'A' 4:14.41
6 Briarcliff, NY 'A' 4:19.19
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Suffolk
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Half Hollow Hills East, NY 'A' 4:00.19 2
2 Bay Shore, NY 'A' 4:02.51 2
3 North Babylon, NY 'A' 4:02.85 1
4 Hauppauge, NY 'A' 4:05.84 2
5 Bayport-Blue Point, NY 'A' 4:07.29 2
6 Walter G. O'Connell, NY 'A' 4:08.57 1
7 Westhampton Beach, NY 'A' 4:08.61 1
8 Harborfields, NY 'A' 4:09.08 1
9 Brentwood, NY 'A' 4:09.99 2
10 Ward Melville, NY 'A' 4:10.64 2
11 Sachem East, NY 'A' 4:15.38 1
12 Longwood, NY 'A' 4:16.72 2
13 Middle Country, NY 'A' 4:22.67 1
14 Sachem North, NY 'A' 4:27.26 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Youth 12 & Under
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Martinez, Tatianna Metro Eagles 2:30.61 2
2 Tolbert, Giovanna Velocity TC 2:32.87 2
3 Grant, Alaysia Envy TC 2:34.04 2
4 Weiner, Natalie WP Future Stars 2:34.54 2
5 Naimolia, Sage Prospect Park YC 2:35.84 2
6 Dinneen, Sierra Island Express 2:40.42 2
7 Perez, Aaliyah Zodiac TC 2:42.32 1
8 Garcia, Sofia Island Express 2:43.84 2
9 Kendall, Jacqueline Velocity TC 2:44.30 2
10 Thompson, Jordyn Bronx Tigers TC 2:44.51 1
11 Quainoo, Felicia Unattached 2:44.71 2
12 Henry, Erin MHC TC 2:45.60 2
13 Dunsky, Gillian Prospect Park YC 2:47.13 2
14 Cruickshank, Olivia NY Novas 2:49.49 1
15 Graves, Tiffany NY Novas 2:52.42 1
16 Bazilio, Qunizel Marketing and Le 2:54.72 1
17 Woolward, Joanne NY Novas 2:56.52 1
18 Hustead, Julia Island Express 3:03.85 1
19 Pettway, Danielle Metro Eagles 3:08.31 1
20 Bailey, Moneshae T. Metro Eagles 3:09.38 1
21 Findlay, Sierra Marketing and Le 3:15.21 1
22 Barnes, Avionne Panthers TC 3:21.69 1
23 Walker, Kaitlyn Marketing and Le 3:29.89 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth 12 & Under
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ruff KUTZ 'A' 1:56.11 1
2 Metro Eagles TC 'A' 1:57.78 1
3 Prospect Park YC 'A' 1:57.86 2
4 Zodiac TC 'A' 1:59.06 1
5 Lourdes Catholic, NY 'A' 2:04.34 2
6 MHC TC 'A' 2:11.41 2
7 Spring Creek, NY 'A' 2:13.37 2
8 Hunter College, NY 'A' 2:20.02 1
9 CityTrack 'B' 2:20.62 1
-- New York Novas 'A' DNF 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Suburban Combined
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Longwood, NY 'A' 4:16.72
2 Yonkers, NY 'A' 4:19.89
3 Holy Child, NY 'A' 4:20.46
4 Nanuet, NY 'A' 4:27.53
Girls 55 Meter Dash 8 & Under
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reaves, Adaria Zodiac TC 8.22 1
2 Martin, Zarie New Horizons 8.69 3
3 Weiner, Stephanie Unattached 8.78 1
4 Ogunbiyi, Stephanie Zodiac TC 8.97 3
5 Johnson, Skye Bronx Tigers TC 8.98 1
6 Thomas, Tyaja Unattached 8.99 2
7 White-Diez, Jaida Bronx Tigers TC 9.00 2
8 Washington, Bre WP Future Stars 9.13 2
9 King, Desiree Zodiac TC 9.33 2
10 Franco, Nyasia NY Novas 9.34 2
11 Barketey, Skylar Loardes Cath, NY 9.47 1
12 Daniels, Celina ECLIPSE 9.61 1
13 Delgado, Nailah NY Novas 9.76 3
14 Dortch-Clark, zaniyah Bronx Tigers TC 9.92 3
15 Hall, Aliya Panthers TC 10.04 3
16 Thomas, Valiese Panthers TC 10.18 3
17 Denham, Greta Unattached 10.24 1
18 Downey, Serenity Envy TC 10.40 3
19 Jones, Miangel ECLIPSE 10.45 2
20 Jackson, Tiarra Velocity TC 10.51 2
21 Buckley, Anna NY Novas 10.64 2
22 Burris, Tatiyana Bronx Tigers TC 11.08 3
23 Burke, Kaiyah Loardes Cath, NY 11.74 1
24 Burke, Kaila Loardes Cath, NY 14.13 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CHSAA
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saint Anthony's, NY 'A' 1:30.37 2
2 Mount St. Michael 'A' 1:31.42 4
3 Holy Trinity, NY 'A' 1:31.66 3
4 Chaminade, NY 'A' 1:32.45 2
5 Cardinal Hayes, NY 'A' 1:32.84 3
6 Fordham Prep, NY 'A' 1:32.87 4
7 Xavier, NY 'A' 1:33.24 4
8 Christ the King, NY 'A' 1:33.80 1
9 Archbishop Stepinac, NY 'A' 1:34.43 2
10 Iona Preparatory, NY 'A' 1:34.66 1
11 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 1:35.20 1
12 Bishop Ford, NY 'A' 1:35.81 1
13 Kellenberg Memorial, NY 'A' 1:36.90 4
14 Holy Cross, NY 'A' 1:37.35 2
15 Bishop Loughlin, NY 'A' 1:37.90 3
16 Monsignor McClancy 'A' 1:38.31 4
17 St. Joseph by the Sea, NY 'A' 1:40.02 3
18 St. Peter's, NY 'A' 1:42.12 3
19 St. Edmund Prep, NY 'A' 1:42.51 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CHSAA
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chaminade, NY 'A' 7:56.13 3
2 Saint Anthony's, NY 'A' 7:56.69 3
3 Fordham Prep, NY 'A' 7:57.79 3
4 Xavier, NY 'A' 7:57.89 3
5 Regis, NY 'A' 8:07.99 3
6 Archbishop Molloy, NY 'A' 8:08.23 3
7 Bishop Loughlin, NY 'A' 8:13.46 3
8 Chaminade, NY 'B' 8:14.52 2
9 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 8:18.92 2
10 Kellenberg Memorial, NY 'A' 8:19.93 2
11 St. John the Baptist, NY 'A' 8:23.06 3
12 Fordham Prep, NY 'B' 8:24.80 2
13 St. Joseph by the Sea, NY 'A' 8:27.63 2
14 Chaminade, NY 'C' 8:33.82 2
15 Xaverian, NY 'A' 8:36.25 1
16 Cardinal Spellman, NY 'A' 8:39.17 2
17 St. John the Baptist, NY 'B' 8:39.29 2
18 Xavier, NY 'C' 8:41.48 1
19 Fordham Prep, NY 'C' 8:42.10 1
20 Iona Preparatory, NY 'A' 8:42.85 2
21 Xavier, NY 'B' 8:43.22 2
22 St. Peter's, NY 'A' 8:45.55 2
23 Monsignor Farrell 'B' 8:49.02 1
24 St. John the Baptist, NY 'C' 8:51.41 1
25 Regis, NY 'B' 8:52.65 2
26 Archbishop Molloy, NY 'B' 8:56.59 1
27 Bishop Loughlin, NY 'B' 8:58.90 2
28 Xaverian, NY 'B' 9:04.60 1
29 St. Joseph by the Sea, NY 'B' 9:07.85 1
30 Monsignor Farrell 'C' 9:08.45 1
31 Cardinal Hayes, NY 'A' 9:13.37 2
32 Archbishop Stepinac, NY 'A' 9:35.66 1
33 Christ the King, NY 'A' 9:36.28 1
34 Monsignor McClancy 'A' 9:45.60 1
35 St. Joseph by the Sea, NY 'C' 9:54.46 2
36 St. Peter's, NY 'B' 10:01.24 2
37 St. Edmund Prep, NY 'A' 10:13.62 1
38 Archbishop Stepinac, NY 'B' 10:19.93 1
39 Archbishop Stepinac, NY 'C' 10:38.58 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wright, Jordan Shoreham WR, NY 6.55q 1
2 Beram, Trenten Arlington, NY 6.57q 3
3 Nelson, Mozai St Anthony's, NY 6.58q 1
4 Taylor, Dayshawn Longwood, NY 6.61q 2
5 Agyeman, Ernest D. Clinton, NY 6.63q 2
6 Guerre, Justin St. Francis, NY 6.64q 5
7 Reed, Michael Shabazz, NJ 6.64q 3
8 Quigley, Patrick Wantagh, NY 6.66q 3
9 Russell, Shavan Evan. Childs, NY 6.69 5
10 Myers, Deshon Shabazz, NJ 6.69 5
11 Ormon, Aaron St. Dominic, NY 6.70 4
12 Crossdale, Malik Fordham Prep, NY 6.74 5
13 Ellerson, Kyle Bergen Cath., NJ 6.74 4
14 Wang, Derrick Great Neck S, NY 6.79 3
15 Gibbons, Sidney McClancy, NY 6.83 2
16 Oni, Semasa Medgar Evers, NY 6.83 2
17 Johnson, Kyle Medgar Evers, NY 6.84 4
18 Weeks, Raashid St. Edmund, NY 6.90 1
18 Hays, Mark New Provid, NJ 6.90 4
20 Colbert, Tyrus Uniondale, NY 6.92 2
21 Gilbert, Marvin Martin Van Buren 6.93 1
22 Reid, Reagan Campus Mgt, NY 6.93 2
23 Dacres, Joshua Lakeland-Pan, NY 6.93 3
24 Barretta, Joseph St. Joe Sea, NY 7.00 2
25 Scanni, Joseph St. Joe Sea, NY 7.05 5
26 Dicken, Aaron Martin Van Buren 7.05 2
27 Pike, Cameron St. Edmund, NY 7.08 4
27 Hill, Mike Christ King, NY 7.08 3
29 Brown, Christian Iona Prep, NY 7.09 1
30 Gray, Christopher Fordham Prep, NY 7.10 1
31 Owens, Tevaughn Uniondale, NY 7.11 2
32 Springer, Calvert Holy Cross, NY 7.27 4
33 Coleman, Andrew Farrell, NY 7.32 3
34 Klutsey, Prince Holy Cross, NY 7.32 5
35 Quinn, Dan Harrison, NY 7.45 4
36 Victor, Darshan Hillcrest, NY 7.62 3
37 Liang, Calvin John Bowne, NY 7.71 5
Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Beram, Trenten Arlington, NY 6.41
2 Nelson, Mozai St Anthony's, NY 6.55
3 Guerre, Justin St. Francis, NY 6.57
4 Agyeman, Ernest D. Clinton, NY 6.57
5 Wright, Jordan Shoreham WR, NY 6.57
6 Taylor, Dayshawn Longwood, NY 6.62
7 Quigley, Patrick Wantagh, NY 6.65
8 Reed, Michael Shabazz, NJ 6.81
Boys Weight Throw High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Russel, Dennis Longwood, NY 65-05.00
2 Sheng, Eric Syosset, NY 64-05.50
3 Segreto, Joseph St Anthony's, NY 64-04.75
4 Leddy, James St Anthony's, NY 64-00.00
5 Ryan, Sean Babylon, NY 62-07.00
6 Todaro, Nicholas Iona Prep, NY 58-06.00
7 Hessman, Garrett Bergen Cath., NJ 52-06.00
8 Tyler, Xavier Iona Prep, NY 52-02.50
9 Altamuro, Jeremy Harrison, NY 49-11.00
10 Pocesta, Lutfi Wagner, NY 47-08.00
11 Murphy, Corey Longwood, NY 45-11.50
12 Piracha, Andrew St Anthony's, NY 44-08.50
13 Gutierrez, Eric Harrison, NY 43-09.50
14 Thompson, Cameron Lakeland-Pan, NY 43-09.00
15 Rozell, Brett Somers, NY 42-10.00
16 Zeolla, Nicholas Longwood, NY 42-07.00
17 Dimaggio, Jonah Syosset, NY 38-10.00
18 Fielding, Tyler Syosset, NY 37-03.00
19 Gabrielsen, Mike Hen Hud, NY 35-04.00
20 O'Brien, Jack Hen Hud, NY 33-06.50
-- Prato, Brandon St. Joe Sea, NY DNF
Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gavigan, Luke Tappan Zee, NY 4:15.68 2
2 Kelly, Sean Chaminade, NY 4:17.65 2
3 McClemens, Mike CBA, NJ 4:18.03 2
4 Mcgowan, Tim Northport, NY 4:18.04 2
5 Dolan, Bill Clearview, NJ 4:19.96 2
6 Ritz, Sam Germantwn Ac, PA 4:24.03 2
7 Gronostaj, Kyle Columbia, NY 4:24.86 1
8 Price, Jordan New Provid, NJ 4:25.03 2
9 Muniz, Benito Carmel, NY 4:25.41 2
10 Watts, Mike Islip, NY 4:25.83 1
11 Singer, Mikey McDonogh, MD 4:26.91 2
12 Udvadia, Ryan Shoreham WR, NY 4:28.67 2
13 Heinrich, Fritz St. Peter's, NJ 4:29.01 1
14 Delfay, Mike Brewster, NY 4:29.46 1
15 Ghizzone, Andrew Union Cath, NJ 4:30.54 1
16 Capone, Anthony Voorhees, NJ 4:31.04 2
17 Kardish, Christian Hly Ghost Pr, PA 4:31.26 2
18 Hampsey, Jimmy Metuchen, NJ 4:32.21 1
19 Lostritto, Glenn Friends Acad, NY 4:32.59 1
20 Bah, Mohamed Curtis, NY 4:33.18 2
21 Miekley, Jeremy Miller Place, NY 4:33.35 1
22 Meehan, Tom ESM (LI), NY 4:33.92 2
23 Kotran, Joshua Packer Coll, NY 4:34.44 1
24 Pulvidente, Connor Harborfields, NY 4:36.23 1
25 Leopold, Justin Northport, NY 4:37.98 1
-- Rooney, Tom CBA, NJ DNF 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Nassau County
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Syosset, NY 'A' 3:29.25
2 Westbury, NY 'A' 3:33.44
3 Uniondale, NY 'A' 3:34.09
4 Wantagh, NY 'A' 3:35.22
5 Freeport, NY 'A' 3:41.80
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Robeson, NY 'A' 3:22.27 7
2 Boys & Girls, NY 'A' 3:24.32 6
3 Samuel J. Tilden, NY 'A' 3:24.60 6
4 Clara Barton, NY 'A' 3:25.13 6
5 Medgar Evers Prep, NY 'A' 3:27.60 6
6 Transit Tech, NY 'A' 3:28.12 7
7 Thomas Jefferson, NYC 'A' 3:29.59 6
8 Dewitt Clinton, NY 'A' 3:30.47 6
9 Benjamin Banneker Academy, NY 'A' 3:30.85 7
10 Mott Haven, NY 'A' 3:31.52 7
11 Taft Education, NY 'A' 3:31.56 4
12 Erasmus Hall, NY 'A' 3:31.62 7
13 Curtis, NY 'A' 3:35.50 7
14 Medgar Evers Prep, NY 'B' 3:35.93 5
15 Evander Childs, NY 'A' 3:37.11 4
16 Campus Magnet, NY 'A' 3:38.61 5
17 JFK Bronx, NY 'A' 3:39.86 1
18 Port Richmond, NY 'B' 3:41.78 1
19 John Bowne, NY 'B' 3:43.22 5
20 Susan E. Wagner, NY 'A' 3:43.77 1
21 Francis Lewis, NY 'A' 3:43.78 4
22 Samuel J. Tilden, NY 'B' 3:43.87 5
23 Bronx Science, NY 'A' 3:44.80 3
24 Clara Barton, NY 'B' 3:45.25 5
25 Harry S. Truman, NY 'A' 3:46.10 3
26 Benjamin Banneker Academy, NY 'B' 3:46.19 4
27 Roosevelt, NYC 'A' 3:47.40 3
28 Boys & Girls, NY 'B' 3:47.57 5
29 Bayside, NY 'A' 3:47.80 3
30 Hunter College, NY 'A' 3:48.95 4
31 Thomas Jefferson, NYC 'B' 3:49.88 5
32 Lab Museum, NY 'A' 3:50.75 4
33 Mott Haven, NY 'B' 3:52.80 5
34 Tottenville, NY 'A' 3:53.50 3
35 Newtown, NYC 'B' 3:54.13 5
36 Franklin K. Lane, NY 'A' 3:56.42 4
37 Far Rockawaym NY 'A' 4:00.08 2
38 Transit Tech, NY 'B' 4:00.89 5
39 Hillcrest, NY 'A' 4:02.02 1
40 Bronx Law, NY 'A' 4:02.95 2
41 Metropolitan, NY 'A' 4:03.30 3
42 Benjamin Cardozo, NY 'A' 4:04.17 2
43 Franklin K. Lane, NY 'B' 4:04.80 3
44 William C. Bryant, NY 'A' 4:08.02 4
45 Lehman, NY 'A' 4:08.52 2
46 Flushing, NY 'A' 4:08.85 1
47 Tottenville, NY 'B' 4:10.20 3
48 Abraham Lincoln, NYC 'A' 4:16.26 1
49 Cambria Heights Academy, NY 'A' 4:23.87 2
50 Cambria Heights Academy, NY 'B' 4:45.58 2
51 William E. Grady, NY 'B' 4:56.26 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay New Jersey
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Old Bridge, NJ 'A' 3:22.66
2 Metuchen, NJ 'A' 3:23.30
3 Seton Hall Prep, NJ 'A' 3:27.90
4 Pascack Valley, NJ 'A' 3:30.29
5 East Orange, NJ 'A' 3:30.67
6 Willingboro, NJ 'A' 3:36.12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Rockland/Orange
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Warwick Valley 'A' 3:23.24
2 Newburgh Free Academy, NY 'A' 3:23.85
3 Washingtonville, NY 'A' 3:26.76
4 Cornwall, NY 'A' 3:28.47
5 Monroe-Woodbury, NY 'A' 3:39.39
6 Nanuet, NY 'A' 3:39.79
7 Clarkstown South, NY 'A' 3:42.14
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay West/Put/Dutch
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mount Vernon, NY 'A' 3:28.76
2 Beacon, NY 'A' 3:31.47
3 New Rochelle, NY 'A' 3:32.06
4 Yonkers, NY 'A' 3:35.01
5 John Jay - East Fishkill, NY 'A' 3:38.33
6 Somers, NY 'A' 3:38.37
7 White Plains, NY 'A' 3:41.79
8 Briarcliff, NY 'A' 3:47.54
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Suffolk
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Half Hollow Hills East, NY 'A' 3:25.95 2
2 Central Islip, NY 'A' 3:26.74 1
3 Port Jefferson, NY 'A' 3:26.88 2
4 Northport, NY 'A' 3:27.26 1
5 Half Hollow Hills West, NY 'A' 3:28.38 2
6 Longwood, NY 'A' 3:30.77 2
7 Walter G. O'Connell, NY 'A' 3:37.33 1
8 Comsewogue, NY 'A' 3:37.99 2
9 Eastport-South Manor, NY 'A' 3:40.71 1
10 North Babylon, NY 'A' 3:45.86 1
11 Sachem East, NY 'A' 3:50.02 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Youth 12 & Under
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Exantus, Nathan Medgar Evers, NY 2:24.58
2 Zinner, Tobias Prospect Park YC 2:25.81
3 Rice, Ethan Prospect Park YC 2:26.55
4 Booker, Kadarai Bronx Tigers TC 2:29.85
5 Lofsnes-scott, Demian Prospect Park YC 2:30.26
6 Rodriguez-King, Michael Island Express 2:30.94
7 Perrineau, Quinten ECLIPSE 2:39.27
8 Horne, Marquise Marketing and Le 2:39.33
9 Robinson, Trevon Metro Eagles 2:40.08
10 Bearreira, Matisse Loardes Cath, NY 2:42.09
11 Acosta, Sean Island Express 2:48.58
12 Jennings, Joshua Metro Eagles 2:49.01
13 Pottinger, Stephen Metro Eagles 2:49.43
14 Marcano, Jordan Marketing and Le 2:49.75
15 Watkins, Amon-Ra ECLIPSE 2:51.07
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth 12 & Under
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Prospect Park YC 'A' 1:58.65
2 Velocity TC NY 'A' 1:59.87
3 Metro Eagles TC 'A' 2:00.67
4 Spring Creek, NY 'A' 2:03.21
5 CityTrack 'A' 2:03.55
6 Zodiac TC 'A' 2:03.73
-- Hunter College, NY 'A' DNF
-- Bronx Tigers TC 'A' DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Suburban Combined
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornwall, NY 'A' 3:28.47
2 Yonkers, NY 'A' 3:35.01
3 Clarkstown South, NY 'A' 3:42.14
4 Briarcliff, NY 'A' 3:47.54
Boys 55 Meter Dash 8 & Under
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blackman, Antoine Medgar Evers, NY 8.29 3
2 Dawson, Jared Zodiac TC 8.74 3
3 Brown, Derrick Zodiac TC 8.79 1
4 Brown, Aaron Metro Eagles 8.93 1
5 Barrows, Walter NY Novas 9.04 2
6 Lindo, Dontae Velocity TC 9.10 2
7 lawson, kyaire Ruff KUTZ 9.14 1
8 Jelani, Johnson Metro Eagles 9.15 2
9 Caldwell, Julian Velocity TC 9.16 3
10 George, Khaje Zodiac TC 9.31 2
11 Moore, Jaysiah Velocity TC 9.36 1
12 Baer, Christopher Unattached 9.45 2
13 Rose, Brian Bronx Tigers TC 9.74 1
14 DeLisle, Scott Hunter, NY 9.78 3
15 Taylor Jr, Craig Bronx Tigers TC 9.80 3
16 Byun, Justin Unattached 9.94 3
17 Peart, Justin Bronx Tigers TC 10.01 2
18 Damiano, Brandon Unattached 10.44 2
19 Muhammad Graham, kaleb Medgar Evers, NY 10.71 3
20 Steinhorn, Jacob Unattached 11.18 1
21 Singleton, Jermaine MHC TC 11.24 1
|